Committee Members

Festival Director

Tracy Francis

Associate Festival Director

Ronna Neuenschwander

Volunteers

  • Wiley G. Barnett
  • Nabil Boudraa
  • Rebecca Bratter
  • Tracey Brown
  • C. Louis Butts, Jr
  • Haoua Cheick Seip
  • Kiki Dembrow
  • Michael Dembrow
  • Tatyana Dembrow
  • Baba Wagué Diakité
  • Debbie Fisher
  • Amadou Fofana
  • Kelly Fraser
  • Tedla Gessesse
  • Gloria Halper
  • Mark Holman
  • Bob Holmström
  • Mary Holmström
  • Mike Johnson
  • Patricia Johnson
  • Aaron McKee
  • Jay Moskovitz
  • Nana Nash
  • Ruth Nemarundwe
  • Salina Norton
  • PC Peri
  • Megan Phillips
  • David Rutiezer
  • Anatole Schaff
  • Daadir Shee
  • Joseph Smith-Buani
  • Candilyn Ushery
  • Carrie Walker
  • Ghermay Woldeab

Poster Design

  • A.J. Reid, currently a student in the Graphic Design Program at PCC Sylvania Campus.
  • Poster image courtesy of artist/filmmaker Penda Diakite, pendadiakite.com.

Website Design

  • Ali Gray, Luis Menchu, and Gabriel Nagmay of PCC
  • Anatole Schaff of Workday

3-D Festival Animation

Felipe Mirez, fmirez.com.

Acknowledgments

We gratefully acknowledge the continuing support of Portland Community College, and especially would like to thank the following:

  • PCC College President Mark Mitsui
  • Cascade Campus President Karin Edwards
  • The PCC Board of Directors:
    • Mohamed Alyajouri
    • Alexander Diaz Rios
    • Denise Frisbee
    • Jim Harper
    • Tiffani Penson
    • Dan Saltzman
    • Michael Sonnleitner
    • Student Trustee Hanna Alzgal
  • PCC Organizations:
    • Cascade Associated Students of PCC
    • Cascade Cultural Affairs Fund
    • Cascade Information Staff
    • Cascade Multicultural Awareness Council
    • Cascade Public Safety
    • PCC Foundation
    • PCC Library
    • PCC Print Center
  • PCC Staff Members:
    • Matt Chase
    • Michele Cruse
    • Heidi Dombek
    • Kendi Esary
    • Cody Field
    • Traci Fordham
    • Lisa George
    • Tony Greiner
    • Ashley Hansen
    • Amanda Harrison
    • Nancy Hartman
    • Shally Hartman
    • James G. Hill
    • Em Jones
    • Christina Kline
    • Keri McCarty
    • Aaron McKee
    • Ken Nelson
    • Ann Prater
    • Abe Proctor
    • Donna Reed
    • Mark Roberts
    • Tammy Sanders
    • Nathan Savage
    • Kurt Simonds
    • Daniel Soucy
    • Luat Tran
    • Elia Unverzagt
    • Maria Wagner
    • Ted Walker
    • Nancy Wessel
    • Jonathan Whitmore
    • Randy Zeller

We are also grateful for the generous support of our sponsors.